RAD-I-Kal Charters

  • 45 ft Sport fisherman
  • Add To Favorites
RAD-I-Kal Charters invites you to check out the local fishery on the Emerald coast of Florida. Captain Jerrad Warhurst runs fun and exciting trips out of Shalimar, Florida. Embark on the nearshore and offshore waters with RAD-I-Kal Charters and have a memorable day catching many fish. Book today!...
RAD-I-Kal Charters invites you to check out the local fishery on the Emerald coast of Florida. Captain Jerrad Warhurst runs fun and exciting trips out of Shalimar, Florida. Embark on the nearshore and offshore waters with RAD-I-Kal Charters and have a memorable day catching many fish. Book today!

Popular Features:

  • Fishing License Included
  • Fish Cleaning Included
  • Toilet On Board
  • Air Conditioning
  • Children Welcome
  • Fishing Tackle Included
  • First Mate
  • Fishing Trips with RAD-I-Kal Charters start at: $900.00

    View Trips
  • Your Captain will provide:

    • Catch Cleaning & Filleting
    • Fishing License
    • Fresh or Live Bait
    • Lures
    • Rods Reels Terminal Tackle
    • Drinks

    You’ll need to bring drinks (no glass bottles), snacks, weather appropriate clothing, sunglasses, sunscreen, etc.

  • Weather cancellations are at your Captain’s discretion, your safety is their number one priority! You will receive a refund for any weather cancellation, or you can choose to reschedule your trip for a different date.

  • 100 Old Ferry Rd Shalimar, FL

    • Amberjack
    • Barracuda
    • Blackfin Tuna
    • Blue Marlin
    • Bonito
    • Cobia
    • Grouper
    • King Mackerel
    • Mahi Mahi
    • Sharks
    • White Marlin
    • Wahoo
    • Tuna
    • Swordfish
    • Sailfish
    Your Captain will have you targeting the species biting most frequently on the days leading up to your trip!

Trips:

Half Day Trip- Shark Fishing

$900.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

7:00am - 1:00pm CST (6 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
On this trip we are targeting one thing… Sharks! Feel the power and strength of these fish when we get you hooked up to one of these beasts. We don’t have to go far to find them. Enjoy a great fight, take some pictures and release the shark back into the water! Great family fun for anyone wanting to see and catch a true predator!

Half Day Trip- Bottom Fishing

$1,200.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

7:00am - 1:00pm CST (6 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
Half day trip (6) hours targeting bottom species that are in season, Red snapper, grouper, amberjacks ect. Some trolling may be involved

Half Day Trip- Trolling

$1,200.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

7:00am - 1:00pm CST (6 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
Half day of trolling. Targeting bonito, mahi-mahi, wahoo, you never know what may be in the area and come up for a bite. More laid back trip, relax on deck and wait for the bite!

Full Day Trip

$1,500.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

7:00am - 3:00pm CST (8 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
8 hour fishing trip. Will be out 20 plus miles targeting bottom species on more popular wrecks and reefs. Some trolling may be involved or as requested by customer.

Extended Full Day Trip

$1,800.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

6:00am - 4:00pm CST (10 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
With a 10 hour trip we will have the opportunity to fish many different spots, up to 50 miles out. Bottom fishing and trolling, light and heavy tackle used. Bottom fishing for grouper, amberjacks, snapper. Trolling for wahoo, mahi-mahi, sailfish

All Day Trip

$2,200.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

6:00am - 6:00pm CST (12 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
12 hours aboard the boat is quite the experience, traveling 40-60 miles in search of the ultimate catch, high speed troll from spot to spot, fish multiple wrecks and reefs. Lots of bottom fishing! Trolling for wahoo, sailfish, mahi!

Sportfishing Trip

$3,000.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

12:00am - 6:00pm CST (18 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
On the 18 hour trip we will be headed to remote locations looking for exotics, wahoo, sailfish, white/blue marlin. We will leave at night, travel through the night, get your rest in one of the cabins, wake up to a day of extreme fishing!

Swordfish/Marlin Trip

$3,600.00

Price includes up to 6 guests

8:00pm - 8:00pm CST (24 hours)
Deposit refundable up to 3 Days before the trip
Trip Details
On this trip we have a full day and night to target a swordfish, marlin, tuna! We will leave in the evening, travel 80-100 miles, arrive early morning and get the lines in for an action packed day of sport fishing!

Additional Features:

  • Saftey Equipment

  • Life Jackets
  • Fire Extinguishers
  • First-aid Equipment
  • Cpr-trained Crew
  • Epirb
  • Flares
  • Vhf Radio
  • Navigation

  • Gps
  • Fish Finder
  • Radar
  • Price Includes

  • Catch Cleaning & Filleting
  • Fishing License
  • Fresh Or Live Bait
  • Lures
  • Rods Reels Terminal Tackle
  • Drinks
  • First Mate

Similar Nearby Fishing Charters

Hook'D Charters - 36 FT Boat
Destin, FL (5.14 Miles Away)
(5.0, 14 Reviews)
Popular in Destin
Charter Boat Special K
Destin, FL (5.19 Miles Away)
(5.0, 8 Reviews)
Frigate
Destin, FL (5.45 Miles Away)
(4.9, 41 Reviews)